Our Shows
Party FaceDir. Amanda BearseStarring Hayley Mills
Stalking the BogeymanDir. Markus PotterNew World Stages
Lady DayDir. Stephen StahlProducer: Misty Road Productions
The Toxic AvengerDir. John RandoProducers: Jean Cheever, Tom Polum
Freud’s Last SessionsDir. Tyler MarchantProducers: Carolyn Rossi Copeland, Robert Stillman, Jack Thomas
Adding MachineDir. David CromerProducers: Margaret Cotter, Scott Morfree
Ears on a BeatleDir. Mark St. GermainProducer: Daryl Roth
As Bees in the Honey DrownDir.Mark BrokawProducers: Everett King, Edgar Lansbury
Mrs. KleinDir. William CardenProducers: Jeffrey Ash, Anita Howe-Waxman
Travels with My AuntDir. Giles HaverqalProducer: Minetta Lane Theatre
Fool For LoveDir. Sam ShephardProducer: Circle Repertory Company, Sam Shephard
Angry HousewivesDir. Mitchell MaxwellProducers: M Square Entertainment, Alice Field, Mitchell Maxwell
Sheer MadnessDir. Bruce JordanProducer: Manny Kliditis
TribesDir. David CromerBarrow Street Theatre
Scrambled EggsDir. Matt PennBeckett Theatre/Theatre Row
7th MonarchDir. Scott C. EmblerProducer: The Acorn Theatre
Our TownDir. David CromerProducers: Burnt Umber Prod., Dena Hammerstein/Pam Pariseau
Almost, MaineDir. Gabe BarreProducers: Jack Thomas/Bulldog Theatrical
Down the Garden PathsDir. David SaintProducers: Max Cooper, Elliot Martin
ScapinDir. Bill IrwinProducer: Roundabout Theatre Co.
MoonlightDir. Karel ReiszProducer: Roundabout Theatre Co.
OpalDir. Scott HarrisProducer: Carolyn Rossi Copeland
True WestDir. Gary SiniseProducers: Wayne Adams, Robert Courson, Jay J. Miller
Charlotte SweetDir. Edward StoneProducers: Power Productions, Stan Raiff
Clever Little LiesDir. David SaintProducer: Joan/Jett Productions
Ethel SingsDir. Will PomerantzBeckett Theatre/Theatre Row
FinksDir. Giovana SardelliDrama Desk Award
FallingDir. Lori AdamsProducer: Niko Companies
The Irish CurseDir. Matt LenzProducers: Sarabeth Grossman, Craig Zehms, SoHo Playhouse
The Lieutenant of InishmoreDir. Wilson MilamProducer: Atlantic Theater Company
Killer JoeDir. Wilson MilamProducers: Darren Lee Cole, Scott Morfee
Driving Miss DaisyDir. Ron LagomarsinoProducers: Playwrights Horizons
The Boys Next DoorDir. Josephine R. AbadyProducers: Jay H. Fuchs, Little Prince Prod.
GodspellDir. Don ScardinoProducer: Carolyn Rossi Copeland
The ChosenDir. Mitchell MaxwellProducers: Robert de Rothschild, Edie Landau, Ely Landau
Lincoln Center TheatreNew Play Festival
The Trial of an American PresidentDir. Dick TarlowTheatre Row
Becoming Dr. RuthDir. Julie BoydWestside Theatre
Some Old Black ManDir. Joe Cacacci59E59
Hit the WallDir. Eric HoffProducer: Barrow Street Theatre
An Error of the MoonDir. Kim WeildProducers: Theater 21, CRC Productions, Samuel Beckett Theatre
Address UnknownDir. Frank DunlopProducer: D& L Productions
Visiting Mr. GreenDir. Lonny PriceProducer: Arnold Mittleman
Old Wicked SongsDir. Seth BarrishProducers: Barrow Group, Daryl Roth
Radio GalsDir. Marcia Milgrom DodgeProducers: Elliot Martin, Ron Shapiro
PersonalsDir. Paul LazarusProducer: Fujisankei Comm. Group
Quartermaine’s TermsDir. Kenneth FrankelProducers: Brent Peek Prod., Long Wharf Theatre
Remembrance
Misalliance
Johnny Pye and the Foolkiller
The Gift’s of the Magi