McCorkle Casting
MC_BGHomeLG.jpg

Off-Broadway

Our Shows

   Party Face   Dir. Amanda Bearse Starring Hayley Mills

Party Face
Dir. Amanda Bearse
Starring Hayley Mills

   Stalking the Bogeyman   Dir. Markus Potter New World Stages

Stalking the Bogeyman
Dir. Markus Potter
New World Stages

   Lady Day   Dir. Stephen Stahl Producer: Misty Road Productions

Lady Day
Dir. Stephen Stahl
Producer: Misty Road Productions

   The Toxic Avenger   Dir. John Rando Producers: Jean Cheever, Tom Polum

The Toxic Avenger
Dir. John Rando
Producers: Jean Cheever, Tom Polum

   Freud’s Last Sessions   Dir. Tyler Marchant Producers: Carolyn Rossi Copeland, Robert Stillman, Jack Thomas

Freud’s Last Sessions
Dir. Tyler Marchant
Producers: Carolyn Rossi Copeland, Robert Stillman, Jack Thomas

   Adding Machine   Dir. David Cromer Producers: Margaret Cotter, Scott Morfree

Adding Machine
Dir. David Cromer
Producers: Margaret Cotter, Scott Morfree

   Ears on a Beatle   Dir. Mark St. Germain Producer: Daryl Roth

Ears on a Beatle
Dir. Mark St. Germain
Producer: Daryl Roth

   As Bees in the Honey Drown   Dir.Mark Brokaw Producers: Everett King, Edgar Lansbury

As Bees in the Honey Drown
Dir.Mark Brokaw
Producers: Everett King, Edgar Lansbury

   Mrs. Klein   Dir. William Carden Producers: Jeffrey Ash, Anita Howe-Waxman

Mrs. Klein
Dir. William Carden
Producers: Jeffrey Ash, Anita Howe-Waxman

   Travels with My Aunt   Dir. Giles Haverqal Producer: Minetta Lane Theatre

Travels with My Aunt
Dir. Giles Haverqal
Producer: Minetta Lane Theatre

   Fool For Love   Dir. Sam Shephard Producer: Circle Repertory Company, Sam Shephard

Fool For Love
Dir. Sam Shephard
Producer: Circle Repertory Company, Sam Shephard

   Angry Housewives   Dir. Mitchell Maxwell Producers: M Square Entertainment, Alice Field, Mitchell Maxwell

Angry Housewives
Dir. Mitchell Maxwell
Producers: M Square Entertainment, Alice Field, Mitchell Maxwell

   Sheer Madness   Dir. Bruce Jordan Producer: Manny Kliditis

Sheer Madness
Dir. Bruce Jordan
Producer: Manny Kliditis

   Tribes   Dir. David Cromer Barrow Street Theatre

Tribes
Dir. David Cromer
Barrow Street Theatre

   Scrambled Eggs   Dir. Matt Penn Beckett Theatre/Theatre Row

Scrambled Eggs
Dir. Matt Penn
Beckett Theatre/Theatre Row

   7th Monarch   Dir. Scott C. Embler Producer: The Acorn Theatre

7th Monarch
Dir. Scott C. Embler
Producer: The Acorn Theatre

   Our Town   Dir. David Cromer Producers: Burnt Umber Prod., Dena Hammerstein/Pam Pariseau

Our Town
Dir. David Cromer
Producers: Burnt Umber Prod., Dena Hammerstein/Pam Pariseau

   Almost, Maine   Dir. Gabe Barre Producers: Jack Thomas/Bulldog Theatrical

Almost, Maine
Dir. Gabe Barre
Producers: Jack Thomas/Bulldog Theatrical

   Down the Garden Paths   Dir. David Saint Producers: Max Cooper, Elliot Martin

Down the Garden Paths
Dir. David Saint
Producers: Max Cooper, Elliot Martin

   Scapin   Dir. Bill Irwin Producer: Roundabout Theatre Co.

Scapin
Dir. Bill Irwin
Producer: Roundabout Theatre Co.

   Moonlight   Dir. Karel Reisz Producer: Roundabout Theatre Co.

Moonlight
Dir. Karel Reisz
Producer: Roundabout Theatre Co.

   Opal   Dir. Scott Harris Producer: Carolyn Rossi Copeland

Opal
Dir. Scott Harris
Producer: Carolyn Rossi Copeland

   True West   Dir. Gary Sinise Producers: Wayne Adams, Robert Courson, Jay J. Miller

True West
Dir. Gary Sinise
Producers: Wayne Adams, Robert Courson, Jay J. Miller

   Charlotte Sweet   Dir. Edward Stone Producers: Power Productions, Stan Raiff

Charlotte Sweet
Dir. Edward Stone
Producers: Power Productions, Stan Raiff

   Clever Little Lies   Dir. David Saint Producer: Joan/Jett Productions

Clever Little Lies
Dir. David Saint
Producer: Joan/Jett Productions

   Ethel Sings   Dir. Will Pomerantz Beckett Theatre/Theatre Row

Ethel Sings
Dir. Will Pomerantz
Beckett Theatre/Theatre Row

   Finks   Dir. Giovana Sardelli  Drama Desk Award

Finks
Dir. Giovana Sardelli
Drama Desk Award

   Falling   Dir. Lori Adams Producer: Niko Companies

Falling
Dir. Lori Adams
Producer: Niko Companies

   The Irish Curse   Dir. Matt Lenz Producers: Sarabeth Grossman, Craig Zehms, SoHo Playhouse

The Irish Curse
Dir. Matt Lenz
Producers: Sarabeth Grossman, Craig Zehms, SoHo Playhouse

   The Lieutenant of Inishmore   Dir. Wilson Milam Producer: Atlantic Theater Company

The Lieutenant of Inishmore
Dir. Wilson Milam
Producer: Atlantic Theater Company

   Killer Joe   Dir. Wilson Milam Producers: Darren Lee Cole, Scott Morfee

Killer Joe
Dir. Wilson Milam
Producers: Darren Lee Cole, Scott Morfee

   Driving Miss Daisy   Dir. Ron Lagomarsino Producers: Playwrights Horizons

Driving Miss Daisy
Dir. Ron Lagomarsino
Producers: Playwrights Horizons

   The Boys Next Door   Dir. Josephine R. Abady Producers: Jay H. Fuchs, Little Prince Prod.

The Boys Next Door
Dir. Josephine R. Abady
Producers: Jay H. Fuchs, Little Prince Prod.

   Godspell   Dir. Don Scardino Producer: Carolyn Rossi Copeland

Godspell
Dir. Don Scardino
Producer: Carolyn Rossi Copeland

   The Chosen   Dir. Mitchell Maxwell Producers: Robert de Rothschild, Edie Landau, Ely Landau

The Chosen
Dir. Mitchell Maxwell
Producers: Robert de Rothschild, Edie Landau, Ely Landau

   Lincoln Center Theatre   New Play Festival

Lincoln Center Theatre
New Play Festival

   The Trial of an American President   Dir. Dick Tarlow Theatre Row

The Trial of an American President
Dir. Dick Tarlow
Theatre Row

   Becoming Dr. Ruth   Dir. Julie Boyd Westside Theatre

Becoming Dr. Ruth
Dir. Julie Boyd
Westside Theatre

   Some Old Black Man   Dir. Joe Cacacci 59E59

Some Old Black Man
Dir. Joe Cacacci
59E59

   Hit the Wall   Dir. Eric Hoff Producer: Barrow Street Theatre

Hit the Wall
Dir. Eric Hoff
Producer: Barrow Street Theatre

   An Error of the Moon   Dir. Kim Weild Producers: Theater 21, CRC Productions, Samuel Beckett Theatre

An Error of the Moon
Dir. Kim Weild
Producers: Theater 21, CRC Productions, Samuel Beckett Theatre

   Address Unknown   Dir. Frank Dunlop Producer: D& L Productions

Address Unknown
Dir. Frank Dunlop
Producer: D& L Productions

   Visiting Mr. Green   Dir. Lonny Price Producer: Arnold Mittleman

Visiting Mr. Green
Dir. Lonny Price
Producer: Arnold Mittleman

   Old Wicked Songs   Dir. Seth Barrish Producers: Barrow Group, Daryl Roth

Old Wicked Songs
Dir. Seth Barrish
Producers: Barrow Group, Daryl Roth

   Radio Gals   Dir. Marcia Milgrom Dodge Producers: Elliot Martin, Ron Shapiro

Radio Gals
Dir. Marcia Milgrom Dodge
Producers: Elliot Martin, Ron Shapiro

   Personals   Dir. Paul Lazarus Producer: Fujisankei Comm. Group

Personals
Dir. Paul Lazarus
Producer: Fujisankei Comm. Group

   Quartermaine’s Terms   Dir. Kenneth Frankel Producers: Brent Peek Prod., Long Wharf Theatre

Quartermaine’s Terms
Dir. Kenneth Frankel
Producers: Brent Peek Prod., Long Wharf Theatre