McCorkle Casting
MC_BGHomeLG.jpg

Broadway

Our Shows

   On The Town   Dir: John Rando Principal Casting

On The Town
Dir: John Rando
Principal Casting

   The Lieutenant of Inishmore   Dir. Wilson Milam Producer: Randall L Wreghitt, Dede Harris, Atlantic Theatre Company

The Lieutenant of Inishmore
Dir. Wilson Milam
Producer: Randall L Wreghitt, Dede Harris, Atlantic Theatre Company

   Oldest Living Confederate...   Dir. Don Scardino Producer: Elliot Martin, Jane Bergere, Morton Swinsky

Oldest Living Confederate...
Dir. Don Scardino
Producer: Elliot Martin, Jane Bergere, Morton Swinsky

   Amadeus   Dir. Sir Peter Hall Producer: Kim Poster, PW Productions, Adam Epstein, Center Theatre Group

Amadeus
Dir. Sir Peter Hall
Producer: Kim Poster, PW Productions, Adam Epstein, Center Theatre Group

   Summer and Smoke   Dir. David Warren Producer: Roundabout Theatre Co.

Summer and Smoke
Dir. David Warren
Producer: Roundabout Theatre Co.

   The Father   Dir. Clifford Williams Producer: Roundabout Theatre Co.

The Father
Dir. Clifford Williams
Producer: Roundabout Theatre Co.

   The Play’s the Thing   Dir. Gloria Muzio Producer: Roundabout Theatre Co.

The Play’s the Thing
Dir. Gloria Muzio
Producer: Roundabout Theatre Co.

   Any Given Day   Dir. Paul Benedict Producers: Everett King, Dennis Grimaldi, Edgar Lansbury

Any Given Day
Dir. Paul Benedict
Producers: Everett King, Dennis Grimaldi, Edgar Lansbury

   Mixed Emotions   Dir. Tony Giodarno Producer: Michael Maurer

Mixed Emotions
Dir. Tony Giodarno
Producer: Michael Maurer

   Metamorphosis   Dir. Steven Berkoff Producers: Lars Schmidt, Roger L. Stevens

Metamorphosis
Dir. Steven Berkoff
Producers: Lars Schmidt, Roger L. Stevens

   I’m Not Rappaport   Dir. Daniel Sullivan Producers: James Walsh, Lewis Allen, Martin Heinfling

I’m Not Rappaport
Dir. Daniel Sullivan
Producers: James Walsh, Lewis Allen, Martin Heinfling

   The Wake of Jamey Foster   Dir. Ulu Grosbard Producers: FDM Productions, Elliot Martin, Ulu Grosbard

The Wake of Jamey Foster
Dir. Ulu Grosbard
Producers: FDM Productions, Elliot Martin, Ulu Grosbard

   Amazing Grace   Dir. Gabe Barrie Producer: Carolyn Rossi Copeland

Amazing Grace
Dir. Gabe Barrie
Producer: Carolyn Rossi Copeland

   The Glass Menagerie   Dir. David Leveaux Producer: Bill Kenwright

The Glass Menagerie
Dir. David Leveaux
Producer: Bill Kenwright

   The Ride Down Mt. Morgan   Dir. David Esbjornson Producer: The Shubert Organization, Scott Rudin, Roger Berlind

The Ride Down Mt. Morgan
Dir. David Esbjornson
Producer: The Shubert Organization, Scott Rudin, Roger Berlind

   A Doll’s House   Dir. Anthony Page Producer: Bill Kenwright Starring: Peter Gowen, John Carlisle

A Doll’s House
Dir. Anthony Page
Producer: Bill Kenwright
Starring: Peter Gowen, John Carlisle

   An Ideal Husband   Dir. Sir Peter Hall Producer: Bill Kenwright

An Ideal Husband
Dir. Sir Peter Hall
Producer: Bill Kenwright

   State Fair   Dir. James Hammerstein/Randy Skinner Producer: David Merrick, Philip Langner

State Fair
Dir. James Hammerstein/Randy Skinner
Producer: David Merrick, Philip Langner

   Blood Brothers   Dir. Bill Kenwright Producer: Bill Kenwright

Blood Brothers
Dir. Bill Kenwright
Producer: Bill Kenwright

   Philadelphia, Here I Come!   Dir. Joe Dowling Producers: Roundabout Theatre Co., Todd Haimes, Gene Feist

Philadelphia, Here I Come!
Dir. Joe Dowling
Producers: Roundabout Theatre Co., Todd Haimes, Gene Feist

   Candida   Dir. Gloria Muzio Producer: Roundabout Theatre Co.

Candida
Dir. Gloria Muzio
Producer: Roundabout Theatre Co.

   Anna Christie   Dir. David Leveaux Producer: Roundabout Theatre Co.

Anna Christie
Dir. David Leveaux
Producer: Roundabout Theatre Co.

   The Real Inspector Hound   Dir. Gloria Muzio Producer: Roundabout Theatre Company, Todd Haimes, Gene Feist

The Real Inspector Hound
Dir. Gloria Muzio
Producer: Roundabout Theatre Company, Todd Haimes, Gene Feist

   The Visit   Dir. Edwin Sherin Producers: Roundabout Theatre Co.

The Visit
Dir. Edwin Sherin
Producers: Roundabout Theatre Co.

   End of the Rainbow   Dir. Terry Johnson Producer: Joey Parnes

End of the Rainbow
Dir. Terry Johnson
Producer: Joey Parnes

   Cat on a Hot Tin Roof   Dir. Anthony Page Producer: Bill Kenwright

Cat on a Hot Tin Roof
Dir. Anthony Page
Producer: Bill Kenwright

   One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest   Dir. Terry Kinney Producer: Michael Leavitt, Fox Theatricals, Anita Waxman

One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
Dir. Terry Kinney
Producer: Michael Leavitt, Fox Theatricals, Anita Waxman

   London Assurance   Dir. Joe Dowling Producer: Roundabout Theatre Co. Starring: Brian Bedford, John Horton

London Assurance
Dir. Joe Dowling
Producer: Roundabout Theatre Co.
Starring: Brian Bedford, John Horton

   The Night of the Iguana   Dir. Robert Falls Producer: Roundabout Theatre Co.

The Night of the Iguana
Dir. Robert Falls
Producer: Roundabout Theatre Co.

   Company   Dir. Scott Ellis Producer: Roundabout Theatre Co.

Company
Dir. Scott Ellis
Producer: Roundabout Theatre Co.

   The Moliére Comedies   Dir. Michael Langham Producer: Roundabout Theatre Co.

The Moliére Comedies
Dir. Michael Langham
Producer: Roundabout Theatre Co.

   The Kentucky Cycle   Dir. Warner Shook Producers: David Richenthal, Gene R. Korf, Roger L. Stevens

The Kentucky Cycle
Dir. Warner Shook
Producers: David Richenthal, Gene R. Korf, Roger L. Stevens

   Tru   Dir. Jay Presson Allen Producer: Lewis Allen, David Brown

Tru
Dir. Jay Presson Allen
Producer: Lewis Allen, David Brown

   A Few Good Men   Dir. Don Scardino Producers: David Brown, Lewis Allen

A Few Good Men
Dir. Don Scardino
Producers: David Brown, Lewis Allen

   Macbeth   Dir. Kenneth Frankel/Zoe Caldwell Producers: Barry & Fran Weissler, Garth H. Drabinsky

Macbeth
Dir. Kenneth Frankel/Zoe Caldwell
Producers: Barry & Fran Weissler, Garth H. Drabinsky

   A View from the Bridge   Dir. Arvin Brown Producer: Zev Bufman, Sidney Shlenker

A View from the Bridge
Dir. Arvin Brown
Producer: Zev Bufman, Sidney Shlenker

   High   Dir Rob Ruggiero Producer: Laurence Moss

High
Dir Rob Ruggiero
Producer: Laurence Moss

   Bobbi Boland   Dir. David Esbjornson Producer: Joyce Johnson

Bobbi Boland
Dir. David Esbjornson
Producer: Joyce Johnson

   Voices in the Dark   Dir. Christopher Ashley Producer: Ben Sprecher, William P. Miller, Neil Hirsch

Voices in the Dark
Dir. Christopher Ashley
Producer: Ben Sprecher, William P. Miller, Neil Hirsch

   Play On!   Dir. Sheldon Epps Producers: Mitchell Maxwell, Eric Nederlander, Thomas Hall, Hal Luftig

Play On!
Dir. Sheldon Epps
Producers: Mitchell Maxwell, Eric Nederlander, Thomas Hall, Hal Luftig

   Buried Child   Dir. Gary Sinise Producer: Frederick M. Zollo

Buried Child
Dir. Gary Sinise
Producer: Frederick M. Zollo

   Swinging On a Star   Dir. Michael Leeds Producer: Richard Seader, Mary B. Kramer

Swinging On a Star
Dir. Michael Leeds
Producer: Richard Seader, Mary B. Kramer

   Medea   Dir. Jonathan Kent Producer: Bill Kenwright

Medea
Dir. Jonathan Kent
Producer: Bill Kenwright

   Picnic   Dir. Scott Ellis Producers: Roundabout Theatre Co., Todd Haimes, Gene Feist

Picnic
Dir. Scott Ellis
Producers: Roundabout Theatre Co., Todd Haimes, Gene Feist

   She Loves Me   Dir. Scott Ellis Producer: Roundabout Theatre Co.

She Loves Me
Dir. Scott Ellis
Producer: Roundabout Theatre Co.

   White Liars & Black Comedy   Dir. Gerald Guttierez Producer: Roundabout Theatre Co.

White Liars & Black Comedy
Dir. Gerald Guttierez
Producer: Roundabout Theatre Co.

   The Homecoming   Dir. Gordon Edelstein Producer: Roundabout Theatre Company, Todd Haimes, Gene Feist

The Homecoming
Dir. Gordon Edelstein
Producer: Roundabout Theatre Company, Todd Haimes, Gene Feist